Google Plus Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Vimeo RSS

Top 50 Fastest Growing Companies Awards 2016

Top 50 Fastest Growing Companies Awards 2016

When Monday, September 12, 2016
7:30 AM - 9:30 AM

Where Hilton Harrisburg
1 N. Second St.
Harrisburg, PA 17101

Description Congratulations to the 2016 Top 50 Fastest Growing Companies!

The Top 50 Fastest Growing Companies were recognized and rankings were revealed at the awards breakfast on Monday, September 12, 2016.

2016 Top 50 Fastest Growing Companies

#1 Chartwell Staffing Services, Inc dba Chartwell Staffing Solutions
Tracy Schneider-Kidan, President/Owner

#2 Clark Associates, Inc.
Fred E. Clark, President

#3 GDC IT Solutions
Gregory D. Courtney, President/CEO

#4 Post Acute Medical, LLC
Anthony F. Misitano, CEO

#5 Aramis Interactive, LLC
Jeffrey Usner, CEO

#6 Ira G. Steffy and Son, Inc.
Gary R. Erb, President

#7 iBusiness Solutions LLC
Pramod Srivastava, President

#8 Pierson Computing Connection, Inc.
Debra A. Pierson, President

#9 Tapestry Technologies
Jacquie Sipes, CEO

#10 Speedwell Construction, Inc.
Gary Myer, President & Keith Ebersole, Vice President

#11 EGStoltzfus
Andy Dula, COO/CFO

#12 H.B. McClure Company
Robert F. Whalen, CEO

#13 Primitives by Kathy, Inc.
Kathy Phillips, CEO

#14 R.S. Mowery & Sons, Inc.
Donald H. Mowery, Chairman/CEO

#15 Listrak
Ross Kramer, CEO/Co-Founder

#16 Touch of Color Flooring, Inc.
Bill Hamad, President

#17 WebpageFX, Inc.
William Craig, President

#18 Ritter Insurance Marketing, LLC
Craig J. Ritter, President

#19 Triple Crown Corporation
Mark DiSanto, CEO

#20 West Shore Window & Door, Inc.
B.J. Werzyn, President/CEO

#21 Traffic Control Services, LLC dba Flagger Force
Michele Doner, President

#22 Shiloh Paving & Excavating, Inc.
Kathy Rice, Owner

#23 Reyna Information Technology Services, LLC dba Reyna ITS
Patricia Bryner, Managing Director

#24 River Supply, Inc.
Joe Nolan, President

#25 Warfel Construction Company
Ralph E. Simpson, Jr., PE, CEO

#26 Hersha Hospitality Trust
Jay H. Shah, Chief Executive Officer

#27 CJ Pony Parts, Inc.
Jay Zeigler, CEO

#28 Shiloh Homecare Corporation DBA ComForCare Home Care - York
Jennifer A. Foley, President

#29 Worley & Obetz, Inc.
Jeffrey B. Lyons, President/CEO

#30 Advantage Engineers, LLC
Edward Balsavage, PE, CEO

#31 Proto Construction Management, LLC
D. Hunter Johnson, President

#32 Candoris Technologies
Stephan Van Der Ploog, Chief Accountability Officer

#33 Adept Corporation
David Williamson, President

#34 CSB Technology Partners LLC
Jason Moyer, Partner

#35 PPC Lubricants, Inc.
David Klinger, President/CSO

#36 Shepherd Real Estate, LLC
Ronald A. Shepherd II, Managing Member/Realtor

#37 Gypsy Hill Stone, LTD.
Christopher Long, Owner

#38 JESSINC
Jason E. Smith, President

#39 The YGS Group
James M. Kell, CEO

#40 Springwood Hospitality
David H. Hogg, CEO

#41 St. Onge Company
P. Michael Jones, President

#42 Morefield Communications
John D. Morefield, President

#43 Cargas Systems, Inc.
Chip Cargas, Founder/CEO

#44 Sechler Family Foods, Inc. DBA Bell & Evans
Scott I. Sechler, Owner

#45 Merge Investigations, Inc.
David J. Nottoli, President

#46 Trisonics, Inc.
Stuart Latimer, President

#47 Susan Graham Consulting
Susan Graham, President

#48 Premier Construction Group, Inc.
Jeffrey Mealey, President

#49 Gavin Advertising
Mandy Arnold, President

#50 Business Information Group
Scott Dolmetsch, CEO


The Top 50 Fastest Growing Companies program identifies the region’s most dynamic companies that have made significant contributions to the strength of our local economy.
Nominated companies are ranked according to revenue growth over a three-year period, with both dollar and percentage increases taken into consideration. This ranking formula leads to recognition of both large and small companies.


2016 Eligibility Requirements:
• Companies must have revenue of at least $500,000 in each of the fiscal years ending 2013, 2014, and 2015.
• Companies must show revenue growth in 2015, as compared to 2013 (a three-year period).
• Companies must be headquartered in Adams, Cumberland, Dauphin, Franklin, Lancaster, Lebanon, Perry and/or York county.
• Companies can be for-profit entities or nonprofit organizations with the exception of: government entities and charitable organizations, including 501(c)3 organizations. These organizations are not eligible.
• Companies must submit the completed nomination form and a compiled, reviewed or audited financial statement or a tax return.


Questions? Contact Emily Winslow at 717-236-4300 or emilyw@cpbj.com.

#CPBJ50F

Contact Information Emily Winslow
emilyw@cpbj.com
Central Penn Business Journal
1500 Paxton Street
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Phone: 717-236-4300

Presenting Sponsor Baker Tilly Virchow Krause
Major Sponsor Comcast Business
Major Sponsor Highmark Blue Shield
Major Sponsor The JFC Staffing Companies
Major Sponsor McNees Wallace & Nurick
Major Sponsor PNC Financial Services Group
Supporting Sponsor CDS Group
Supporting Sponsor uFinancial/Polaris
Video Sponsor FGV Media

Post Event Information

close